• Sales 028 9067 3777
  • Lettings 028 9047 4660

Privacy and Cookie Policy

12 May 2015

As a professional letting agency, we take into account the privacy of all individuals that engage with our website. For the purposes of this, ‘You/Your’ means the data subject, ‘We/Us/Our’ means AM Property Management (NI) Ltd.

Data Protection Act 1998

AM Property Management (NI) Ltd respect and value the security and privacy of those of its contacts. AM Property Management (NI) Ltd follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information in order to prevent unauthorised access. Personal Data is held on our administration database either because of work we have undertaken or are currently engaged in, or because we believe that clients may be interested in receiving material from us about our business and services. As such we hold client contact details and the history of our client relationship. This allows us to manage our client relationships effectively and target items of interest so that you do not receive unwanted material through the post.

In accordance with your rights under the Act, you may request the amendment of the personal information held or to cease receiving direct marketing materials. AM Property Management (NI) Ltd do not sell, rent or deal in the personal information we hold. Information may, in the ordinary course of business, move between AM Property Management, its associated companies and to our contractors.

Marketing Purposes

If we need extra information for marketing purposes this is always made clear and the provision of the information is always optional. We only use personal data for marketing purposes where You have ‘opted in’ for your information to be used in this way: such as Newsletters, Bulletins or e-Marketing initiatives.

Third Parties

AM Property Management (NI) Ltd will only give out your data to Third Parties, if you have expressly chosen to allow us to do this. In such an instance, we will always make clear who those Third Parties are. If, at a later stage, information is altered, we will notify the Third Parties to whom the original information was communicated.

How to contact AM Property Management (NI) Ltd

We welcome your views about our website and our Privacy Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an e-mail to info@ampmni.com.

Latest properties For Rent

A few of our recently listed properties